OAK RUN  Homeowners Association Clubs & Organizations
Contact List
home_button
collage
✯  Club officers can update contact info by using the online form HERE  ✯
  
More information for and about Clubs and Organizations is HERE
 
  Some club / organization names are web links.

(local area code is omitted for scam mitigation)
"31"
Pat and Art Kreideweis
291-1456
Ambassadors
Linda Schaub 873-6616

Maggie Naypaver 239-0210
Acoustic Jam Club
Irv Becker
816-809-7668
Art Club Dori Sullivan
873-7709
Baby Boomers
Jo-Ann Keane 291-0964
Ballet Club
Belinda (Bea) Newhart 237-4434
Ballroom Dance Club
Solange Felix
854-8524
Belly Dancers
Sue Conner
315-406-2941
Bible Study
Lorrie Tatum
425-7060

Janet Dean 248-343-2496
Bingo
Ann Hubbard 606-776-4785
Black Box Theatre
Richard Caza 274-9574
Bocce Club
Rick Kamasa
237-2354
Book Club
Sandy White 789-7049
Bowling Club (non-smoking)
Bill Riola
854-3370
Bridge (Thu AM)
Fran Kapothanasis
808-725-9362
Bridge (Fri Night)
Carol Jones
861-0474
Bridge - Duplicate Charlie Niles
877-9192
Bunco Willie Homoki
873-1438



Canine and Pet Club
Wes Farrell
630-272-9242

Chris Perrelli
291-2050
Car Club (Classic)
Frank Stultz
260-602-1222
Ceramics Club  (Mon) Linda Redding
361-9301
   (Wed and Thu)
Billie Vetrano 873-2922
Chinese Mah Jongg
Susan Reid 237-3686
Chords
Lois Hammett
854-1837
Cloggers
Michele Eckman
937-478-6944
Common Causes
Keith Meneskie 291-7662
Computer Club
Alan Marcus
861-6977
Craft Club
Karen Alduino
229-8273
Cribbage Club
Guy D'Ambroso 617-791-2068

Mike Erickson
239-315-2869

Raymond Poissant
207-432-2086
Darts
Terry Hess
873-1191
Democratic Club
Gary Greene
520-329-2322

Linda Chitwood
210-844-2597
Euchre
Barbara Thomas 237-4758
Exercise
Mary Ann Zazycji 291-0462

Bonnie Williams 873-2103
Fabricholics
Diane Church
873-3471
Facebook Group
Kevin Wilder
315-727-5835

Carol Kines
315-771-5446
Friends of the Library
Sandy White 789-7049

Mickey Lennox
362-0002
Fun Games
Bob & Joanne Edelstein 812-7202
FYI Show
Evelyn Burg
237-4577

 
Garden Club Dee Brown
299-8821
Genealogy Club
Bob Buckius
629-1344

Suzanne Hough
509-1101
Give Back To The Community
Diane Church 873-3471
Golf Exercise
Sylvia Zappia
873-4355

Lynn Houghton
291-1090
Groups Doing Dinner Events
Terri Messeroll
877-3087
Hand and Foot (Thu) Eric Woch 509-4836
(Sun and Mon)
Dorothy Wilbert 854-5949
Horseshoe Pitching
Greg Wesson
863-513-4382
Irish American Club
Steve and Val Stazak
861-1223

Ann Hubbard
606-776-4785
Italian-American Club Hugo Moras
440-0447

Ann Hubbard 606-776-4785

 
Let's Make Crafts
Karen Alduino
516-480-7314
Library at Oak Run
Sandy White 789-7049

Mickey Lennox 362-0002
Line Dancing
Cydney Conway 873-2681
Line Dancing (Classic) Nancy McInerney
854-9282
Lost and Found
Marilyn Spalter
547-5578
Lucky Iowan's Club
Roger Faber
291-2658
Mah Jongg, Chinese
Susan Reid
237-3686
Mah Jongg (Tue and Fri)
Barbara Sabino
274-9662
Mah Jongg (Sat)
Lila Mauro
854-2654

Alice Sterlacci
873-1196
Medical Equipment Loan
Richard Tejkl
369-9908

Mike Blasko
973-580-7797

Dave Stott 282- 3444
Motorcycle Club Joe Nazario
973-703-1165

Ralph Lambert
410-299-7684

 
N A P (Nbhd Awareness Program)
Roger Januchowski
291-1004
Name Tags
Della Blanchard 237-6474
Nashville Beat Dance Club
Chuck Birmes
870-405-4001
Needle Crafters
Mary Jane Kelly
237-4992
New England Club
Larry Daland
850-377-5576

Dee Butler
413-374-6046
New York Club
Carrie Belle Ball
843-1774

John Ball
512-8472
OMI
Ron Kowalewski
694-3814
ORHA Board of Directors
Carol Kines, President
315-771-5446

Kathy Friebis, 1st VP
419-656-4224

Terry Miller, 2nd VP
274-5756
Pad-Rac Club
Joe Huszar
237-5755
Performing Arts (PACOR)
Debbie Alberti
864-354-1124

Joanne Veale
861-2433

Bruce MacDuffee
438-9500
Photography Club Pamela Winter
908-229-1694
Pickleball Club
Barry Emery
413-446-1623
Pilates
Bonnie Williams
873-2103
Pinochle Club Tim Furman
414-4310
Poker (Mon / Tue / Thu)
Steve Routte
237-0502
Quilters Club Joanne Hartrim
678-591-4907

 
Reach Out
Mary Garrepy
322-7377
Renaissance Women
Patricia Tomaszewski
445-7428
Republican Club
John Prosch
507-779-5987
Rockers Dance Club
Tom Osborn
tcosborn46@gmail.com
Schedule, Bus & Trip
Jim Waddell 237-7145
Schedule, Events Terry Miller
274-5756
Sheepshead (Tue - Fri)
George Gaurkee
854-1142

Evelyn Heath
854-6577
Shooting Sports
Larry Pankau 513-520-1609

Barry McConnell 630-217-2002
Showcase of Stars
Larry Brewer
440-213-7068

Jerry Campanella
854-8759
Shuffleboard Jo Rogers 904-622-6622
Singles Club Lynn Rozinsky
854-8399

 
Table Games
Dorothy Wilbert
854-5949
Table Tennis
Roy Howitt
291-0811

Mary Jenkins
586-4309
Tai Chi
Sharon Cohen 845-292-5226
Talk Show Meeting People
Evelyn Burg
237-4577
Tennis
Bill Tetzlaff
854-8942
Thatcher Dog Park
Ellen DerBoghossian
914-456-2634

Nancy Lecours 
860-306-1176
Travelers of Oak Run
Jim Waddell 237-7145
Troubadours
Walt Snyder 315-416-8561
Upper Midwest Club
Tom Osborn 218-256-1208
Upstate New York Club
Kevin Wilder
315-727-5835

Steve Stazak
861-1223
Veterans and Patriots (available)
TBD
TBD
Watch Our Weight (WOW)
Beverly Flynn
873-2678
Water Exercise
Colleen Kamasa
215-499-3769

Gail Schmidt
908-616-4013
Water Volleyball (indoor)
Kenneth Post
907-227-2813
Water Volleyball (outdoor) Kenneth Post 907-227-2813
Website, ORHA
Webmaster
webmaster@orha-ocala.com
Women's Golf Association
Ginny Simons
854-7469

Kathy O'Connell 603-425-8836
Yoga (Tue / Thu)
Ingrid Crane
854-7950
Yoga (Wed) Andrew Crane 854-7950
Yoga (Fri)
Carol Williams
861-8058
Zumba
Bonnie Williams
873-2103






Valid HTML 4.01
          Transitional     Valid CSS!