OAK RUN  Homeowners Association Clubs & Organizations
Contact List
home_button
collage
✯  Club officers can update contact info by using the online form HERE  ✯
  
More information for and about Clubs and Organizations is HERE
  
  Some club / organization names are web links.
  
(Oak Run activities are required to follow all ORHA policies and procedures for facility usage)

(local area code is omitted for scam mitigation)
"31"
Pat and Art Kreideweis
291-1456
Ambassadors
Karen Levee 828-989-8884
Acoustic Jam Club
Irv Becker
816-809-7668
Art Club Dori Sullivan
873-7709
Baby Boomers
Joanne Keane 346-6623

Mickey Hoey
646-879-3699
Ballet Club
Belinda (Bea) Newhart 237-4434
Ballroom Dance Club
Normand Alix
570-490-7534

Audrey Haskew
598-3438
Belly Dancers
Sue Conner
315-406-2941
Bible Study
Lorrie Tatum
425-7060

Janet Dean 248-343-2496
Big Deal Sports
Kevin Wilder 315-727-5835
Bingo
Ann Hubbard 606-776-4785
Black Box Theatre
Richard Caza 274-9574
Bocce Club
Rick Kamasa
237-2354
Book Club
Sandy White 789-7049
Bowling Club (non-smoking)
Bill Riola
854-3370
Bridge (Thu AM)
Fran Kapothanasis
808-725-9362
Bridge (Fri Night)
Carol Jones
861-0474
Bridge - Duplicate Charlie Niles
877-9192
Bunco Willie Homoki
873-1438



Canine and Pet Club
Wes Farrell
630-272-9242

Chris Perrelli
291-2050
Car Club (Classic)
TBD
TBD
Ceramics Club  (Mon) Linda Redding
361-9301
   (Wed and Thu)
Billie Vetrano 873-2922
Chinese Mah Jongg
Susan Reid 237-3686
Chords
Lois Hammett
854-1837
Citizen Patrol (was NAP)
Roger Januchowski 291-1004
Cloggers
Michele Eckman
937-478-6944
Common Causes
Keith Meneskie 291-7662
Computer Technology Club
Alan Marcus
861-6977
Craft Club
Karen Alduino
229-8273
Cribbage Club
Guy D'Ambroso 617-791-2068

Mike Erickson
239-315-2869

Raymond Poissant
207-432-2086
Darts
Terry Hess
873-1191
Democratic Club
Gary Greene
520-329-2322

Linda Chitwood
210-844-2597
Euchre
Barbara Thomas 237-4758
Exercise
Mary Ann Zazycji 291-0462

Bonnie Williams 873-2103
Fabricholics
Diane Church
873-3471
Facebook Group
Kevin Wilder
315-727-5835

Carol Kines
315-771-5446
Friends of the Library
Louise Champagne 203-464-1732

Avis Nettles
281-910-6305
FYI Show
Evelyn Burg
237-4577

 
Garden Club Dee Brown
299-8821
Genealogy Club
Bob Buckius
629-1344

Suzanne Hough
509-1101
Give Back To The Community
Diane Church 873-3471
Golf Exercise
Sylvia Zappia
873-4355

Lynn Houghton
291-1090
Groups Doing Dinner Events
Terri Messeroll
877-3087
Hand and Foot (Thu) Eric Woch 509-4836
(Sun and Mon)
Dorothy Wilbert 854-5949
Horseshoe Pitching
Greg Wesson
863-513-4382
Irish American Club
Steve and Val Stazak
861-1223

Ann Hubbard
606-776-4785
Italian American Club Kitti Schumacher
262-501-3993

Mary Gaulding
305-498-7945

Randy Howe
540-273-8219
Karaoke Club
Mark Kosan
603-702-0765

 
Let's Make Crafts
Karen Alduino
516-480-7314
Library at Oak Run
Louise Champagne 203-464-1732

Avis Nettles 281-910-6305
Line Dancing
Cydney Conway 873-2681
Line Dancing (Classic) Nancy McInerney
854-9282
Lost and Found
Marilyn Spalter
547-5578
Lucky Iowan's Club
Roger Faber
291-2658
Mah Jongg, Chinese
Susan Reid
237-3686
Mah Jongg (Tue and Fri)
Barbara Sabino
274-9662
Mah Jongg (Sat)
Lila Mauro
854-2654

Alice Sterlacci
873-1196
Medical Equipment Loan
Richard Tejkl
369-9908

Mike Blasko
973-580-7797

Dave Stott 282- 3444
Motorcycle Club Joe Nazario
973-703-1165

Ralph Lambert
410-299-7684

 
N A P (now Citizen Patrol)
Roger Januchowski
291-1004
Name Tags
Della Blanchard 237-6474
Nashville Beat Dance Club
Chuck Birmes
870-405-4001
Needle Crafters
Mary Jane Kelly
237-4992
New England Club
Hellen Routte
352-237-0502

Carol Stiles
772-971-7493
New York Club
Carrie Belle Ball
843-1774

John Ball
512-8472
OMI
Elaine Donaldson
- -

Della Blanchard
- -
ORHA Board of Directors
Carol Kines, President
315-771-5446

Terry Miller, 1st VP
274-5756

Cindy Binkley, 2nd VP
478-396-4364
Pad-Rac Club
Joe Huszar
237-5755
Performing Arts (PACOR)
Debbie Alberti
864-354-1124

Joanne Veale
861-2433

Bruce MacDuffee
438-9500
Photography Club Pamela Winter
908-229-1694
Pickleball Club
Barry Emery
413-446-1623
Pilates
Bonnie Williams
873-2103
Pinochle Club Tim Furman
414-4310
Poker (Mon / Tue / Thu)
Steve Routte
237-0502
Quilters Club Jean Hedrick
443-280-4380

 
Reach Out
Mary Garrepy
322-7377
Renaissance Women
Patricia Tomaszewski
445-7428
Republican Club
John Prosch
507-779-5987
Rockers Dance Club
Tom Osborn
tcosborn46@gmail.com
Schedule, Bus & Trip
Jim Waddell 237-7145
Schedule, Events Terry Miller
274-5756
Sheepshead (Tue - Fri)
George Gaurkee
854-1142

Evelyn Heath
854-6577
Shooting Sports
Larry Pankau 513-520-1609

Barry McConnell 630-217-2002
Showcase of Stars
Larry Brewer
440-213-7068

Jerry Campanella
854-8759
Shuffleboard Jo Rogers 904-622-6622
Singles Club Lynn Rozinsky
854-8399
Suddenly One (widowed residents)
Shelley Putnam
210-410-0090

 
Table Games
Dorothy Wilbert
854-5949
Table Tennis
Joy Zuckerman
917-952-9511

Tom Flach
563-940-4013
Talk Show Meeting People
Evelyn Burg
237-4577
Tennis
Bill Tetzlaff
854-8942
Thatcher Dog Park
Ellen DerBoghossian
914-456-2634

Nancy Lecours 
860-306-1176
Travelers of Oak Run
Jim Waddell 237-7145
Troubadours
Walt Snyder 315-416-8561
Upper Midwest Club
Tom Osborn 218-256-1208
Upstate New York Club
Kevin Wilder
315-727-5835

Steve Stazak
861-1223
Veterans and Patriots < site available
TBD
TBD
Watch Our Weight (WOW)
Beverly Flynn
873-2678
Water Exercise
Colleen Kamasa
215-499-3769

Gail Schmidt
908-616-4013
Water Volleyball (indoor)
Kenneth Post
907-227-2813
Water Volleyball (outdoor) Kenneth Post 907-227-2813
Website, ORHA
Webmaster
webmaster@orha-ocala.com
Women's Golf Association
Ginny Simons
854-7469

Kathy O'Connell 603-425-8836
Yoga (Tue / Thu)
Ingrid Crane
854-7950
Yoga (Wed) Andrew Crane 854-7950
Yoga (Fri)
Carol Williams
861-8058
Zumba
Bonnie Williams
873-2103






Valid HTML 4.01
          Transitional     Valid CSS!